Acheivements

 All American
  • 2001 - Melissa Bemis - Elysian, MN


 Riverland Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2007 - 08 - Brooke Monson - Austin, MN
  • 2005 - 06 - Nickole Stier Grand Meadow, MN
  • 2000 - 01 - Melissa Avery -Blooming Prairie
  • 2001 - 02 - Melissa Avery-Blooming Prairie


 MCAC All-Division Award Winners
  • 2009- Krissy Schemmel - Mankato, MN
  • 2009 - Stephanie Loverink – Medford, MN
  • 2009 - Stephanie Neumann - Medford, MN
  • 2008 - Ashley Lau - Glenville, MN
  • 2008 - Tiffany Pruess - Waterville, MN
  • 2007 - Elissa Pruess - Waterville, MN
  • 2007 - Brooke Monson - Austin, MN
  • 2006 - Rachael Jahr, Austin, MN
  • 2005
    • Amy Eiken Mabel, MN
    • Nickole Stier, Grand Meadow, MN
    • Mellisa Cummins, Janesville, MN
  • 2004
    • Nickole Stier - Grand Meadow, MN
    • Amy Eiken - Prosper, MN
  • 2003
    • Mellisa Cummins - Janesville, MN
  • 2002
    • Missy Avery - Blooming Prairie, MN
    • Amanda Seabright, Spring Valley, MN
    • Sara Nagele - Adams, MN
  • 2001
    • Melissa Bemis - Elysian, MN
    • Missy Avery - Blooming Prairie, MN
    • Amanda Seabright, Spring Valley, MN
    • Sara Nagele - Adams, MN
  • 2000
    • Missy Avery - Blooming Prairie, MN
    • Shanna Dagestad - Emmons, MN
    • Heather Irvin - Adams, MN
    • Jaime Mauseth - Austin, MN
  • 1999
    • Melissa Bemis - Elysian, MN
    • Shanna Dagestad - Emmons, MN
    • Jamie Rosheim - Glenville, MN
    • Brenna Seira - Austin, MN
  • 1998
    • Brandi Loos - Albert Lea, MN
    • Jamie Rosheim - Glenville, MN
  • 1997
    • Brandi Loos - Albert Lea, MN
    • Sara Stallman - Arlington,TX
    • Mary Henke - Baldwin,WI
  • 1996
    • Angie Harlow - Wabasha, MN
    • Mary Henke - Baldwin,WI
    • Sara Stallman - Arlington,TX
  • 1995
    • Angie Harlow - Wabasha, MN
    • Angie Goodnature - Geneva, MN
    • Michelle Budhan - Austin, MN
    • Natalie Honnette - New Ulm, MN
  • 1994
    • Natalie Honnette - New Ulm, MN
    • Michelle Budahn - Austin, MN


 MCCC All-State Award Winners
  • 2001 - Melissa Bemis
  • 1999 - Melissa Bemis
  • 1998 - Brandi Loos
              Jamie Rosheim
  • 1997 - Brandi Loos
              Sara Stallman
              Mary Henke
  • 1996 - Angie Harlow
              Mary Henke
              Sara Stallman
  • 1995 - Angie Harlow


 MCCC All-State Tournament Team Award
  • 2004 - Nickole Stier
  • 2003 - Mellisa Cummins
  • 2001 - Melissa Bemis
  • 2002 - Becky Herrmann


 All-Region XIII Team Award Winners
  • 2007 - Elissa Preuss
  • 2005 - Amy Eiken
  • 2001 - Melissa Bemis
  • 1999 - Melissa Bemis
  • 1998 - Brandi Loos
  • 1997 - Brandi Loos
              Sara Stallman
  • 1995 - Angie Harlow


 All-Region XIII Tournament Team Award
  • 2001 - Melissa Bemis
              Amanda Seabright


 MCAC Academic Award Winners
  • 2009 - Kate Krogh – Medford, MN
  • 2009 - Katie Williams – Brownsdale, MN
  • 2009 - Kristin Vesel – LaCrescent, MN
  • 2009 - Danyel Hythecker – Kasson, MN
  • 2007 - Willow Langerfeld
  • 2007 - Jackie Venero
  • 2003 - Mellisa Cummins
  • 2001 - Missy Avery
              Amanda Seabright
              Sara Nagele
  • 2000 - Heather Irvin
              Jaime Mauseth
              Shanna Dagestad
              Missy Avery
              Sara Nagele
  • 1998 - Jamie Rosheim
  • 1996 - Sara Stallman

Contact

Women's Volleyball Coach
Michele Ihnen
507-433-0527