I have created a new website just for the club...please copy and paste the link into your web browser and register.  It should be an easier, more visual way for us to keep everyone updated this season.  Check back frequently as I will make changes as they come available!

https://austinareavolleyball.shutterfly.com/

Austin Area Youth Volleyball

2014-2015  Teams *

type the text you want for your link here.

The following teams will be registered for Junior Olympic Volleyball events, as well as local MSF tournaments

18 Teal

Ashlyn Reuter                                   Southland

Amber Brigham                                 St Ansgar

Hope Landsman                                 Albert Lea

Samantha Siskow/ Coppola               LeRoy

Alex Hansen                                       Austin

Mikayla McCurdy                             St Ansgar

Nicole Inwards                                  Blooming Prairie

Kelsey Sederquest                             Austin

Abigail Collins                                   Austin

Olivia Gray                                        Southland

 

18 Black

Haley Reidemann                            LeRoy

Laura Kiefer                                     Southland

Summer Maloney                            Austin

Claire Groth                                      St Ansgar

Marissa Hart                                     Austin

Rochelle Horde                                 LeRoy

Emma Olson                                     Albert Lea

Camille Winfield                               LeRoy

Ashley Frodl                                       St Ansgar

Awenia Nywesh                                 Austin

 

16 Teal

Paige Landsman                               Albert Lea

Tara Kramer                                       St Ansgar

Leah Inwards                                     Blooming Prairie

Amber Hansen                                  Austin

Madison Eibes                                   St Ansgar

Liana Schallock                                  Albert Lea

Sarah DeHaan                                    Albert Lea

Daria Jorgensen                                  St Ansgar

Bethany Tennis                                 Albert Lea

 

16 Black

Brooke Goligowski                          Austin

Gabby Smith                                      Southland

Lauryn Bell                                       Austin

Sophie Muller                                   Osage

Kylie Dechaine                                Austin

Teddi Eisenberg                                Austin

Caitlin Kaercher                                 Austin

Maddie Brown                                  Austin

 

 

The following team will be registered in AAU (Iowa events) and MSF (Minnesota events)

 

10th/ 11th Travel Squad

 

Kaitlyn Ungerecht                            Austin

Araiha Shropshire                            Austin

Maddie Fryer                                     Austin

Mary Wilrodt                                     Austin

Cally Heiny                                       Austin

Grace Mullenbach                           Southland

Emma Simon                                    Southland

Peyton Merritt                                  Austin

Kayla Ruechl                                    Southland

 

5th-8th grade players will all be playing with their own grade levels.  If any switches need to be made we will make them during the first 2 weeks of official practices. 

Stay tuned for Practice and Tournament Schedules. 

Thanks to all of you for coming out today, it was GREAT to see so many players in the gym!  We are looking forward to a great winter season!

 

 

 

Open Gym Nights

Monday nights 7-8:30 at Ellis

November 17th- December 15th   All Ages Welcome!

 

Watch this website for more details on the Season as it becomes available!

 

 

 


Contact

Women's Volleyball Coach
Michele Ihnen
507-433-0527